Hotels in Vaticano Prati, Rome - Page (55)

Hotels in Vaticano Prati - prices, guest reviews and map location

 
Belvedere home
7.8 /10
Very good
Score from 6 reviews

Belvedere home

Apartment

Via della Giuliana, 70, 00195 Rome, Italy

3.15 km from center
Hot tubTerraceAir conditioningTennis court

Which active leisure option is available at the property or nearby? A tennis court is available on site or nearby.

Additional amenities comprise a safe deposit box in-room for valuables storage as well as laundry...

Average price per night~€ 94
Relais Mazzini B&B
8.7 /10
Fabulous
Score from 402 reviews

Relais Mazzini B&B

Guest house

11 Via Giuseppe Ferrari Scala A Piano 2, 00195 Rome, Italy

2.49 km from center
TerraceAir conditioningBreakfast in roomVery good rating 8.7

What should guests know about the dining options at this property? Breakfast is available at the property.

Guests can enjoy breakfast served buffet-style or continental offerings delivered right to their...

Average price per night~€ 132
Emily in Rome
8.6 /10
Fabulous
Score from 7 reviews

Emily in Rome

Apartment

Via Orazio, 3 11, 00193 Rome, Italy

1.91 km from center
Air conditioningPets allowedShuttle serviceVery good rating 8.6

Does this property in Rome welcome guests with pets? Pets are accepted.

Guests enjoy a fully equipped kitchen featuring a stovetop, oven, refrigerator, microwave,...

Average price per night~€ 541
Collection39 Scipioni Luxury Penthouse
9.5 /10
Superb
Score from 30 reviews

Via degli Scipioni, 76 22, 00192 Rome, Italy

2.46 km from center
Rooftop terraceAir conditioningFamily roomsShuttle service

Which family facilities does this property offer? Collection39 Scipioni Luxury Penthouse offers family rooms.

Popular nearby landmarks include Castel Sant'Angelo, Piazza del Popolo, and St. Peter's Basilica....

Rome Center Rooms
8.3 /10
Very good
Score from 461 reviews

Rome Center Rooms

Guest house

Via Premuda 3, 00195 Rome, Italy

3.22 km from center
On-site coffee shopShuttle serviceCyclingChildcare services

Does this property in Rome have facilities for families? The property provides facilities for children.

Nearby landmarks include The Vatican, St Peter's Square, and St. Peter's Basilica. Fiumicino...

Average price per night~€ 81
Borgo Pio Charme
9.3 /10
Superb
Score from 150 reviews

Borgo Pio Charme

Apartment

64 Borgo Pio, 00193 Rome, Italy

1.87 km from center
Air conditioningFamily roomsShuttle serviceExcellent rating 9.3

Does this property in Rome have facilities for families? Borgo Pio Charme offers family rooms.

Peter's Basilica and The Vatican, Borgo Pio Charme is a spacious apartment in Rome offering free...

Average price per night~€ 252
Trionfal Apartment
9.6 /10
Superb
Score from 8 reviews

Trionfal Apartment

Apartment

Circonvallazione Trionfale 145, 00195 Rome, Italy

3.3 km from center
TerraceAir conditioningFamily roomsExcellent rating 9.6

Does this property in Rome have facilities for families? Guests travelling with children can choose family rooms.

This one-room apartment offers air-conditioned accommodation with courtyard views and lift access....

Home Rome Lepanto
9.2 /10
Superb
Score from 63 reviews

Home Rome Lepanto

Apartment

38 Viale delle Milizie Quinto piano, 00195 Rome, Italy

2.5 km from center
Air conditioningFamily roomsSafeExcellent rating 9.2

Does this property in Rome have facilities for families? Guests travelling with children can choose family rooms.

The fully equipped kitchen features an oven, stovetop, refrigerator, dishwasher, coffee machine as...

Average price per night~€ 178
Roma Capoccia in Vaticano
9.4 /10
Superb
Score from 597 reviews

Roma Capoccia in Vaticano

Bed and breakfast

Via Trionfale 32, 00195 Rome, Italy

2.97 km from center
TerraceAir conditioningShuttle serviceExcellent rating 9.4

The B&B is also close to shops and restaurants, with the Cola di Rienzo shopping street only a...

Average price per night~€ 129
iFlat Cozy Apartment near Saint Peter n° 2
8.3 /10
Very good
Score from 61 reviews

24 Via Ezio, 00192 Rome, Italy

2.01 km from center
Free WiFiAir conditioning

Does IFlat Cozy Apartment near Saint Peter n° 2 provide free Wi-Fi? Free Wi-Fi is available at the property.

The apartment features one bedroom with two beds and a carpeted floor. It includes air...

Average price per night~€ 163
Hotel Metropolis
8.5 /10
Very good
Score from 453 reviews

Hotel Metropolis

Hotel

Viale Delle Milizie 26, 00192 Rome, Italy

2.43 km from center
Family roomsOn-site coffee shopBarVery good rating 8.5

Which family facilities does this property offer? Hotel Metropolis offers family rooms.

The hotel provides daily housekeeping along with laundry and ironing services. Connectivity is...

Average price per night~€ 170
Aletheia Èlite - Elegant 2 BR
9.0 /10
Superb
Score from 45 reviews

Aletheia Èlite - Elegant 2 BR

Apartment

Via Marco Antonio Colonna 44, 00192 Rome, Italy

2.01 km from center
TerraceAir conditioningHeatingExcellent rating 9.0

The property is situated within 1 km of Castel Sant'Angelo and provides free WiFi throughout. The...

Average price per night~€ 263
Borgo Pio 182 Vatican Suite
9.8 /10
Superb
Score from 41 reviews

Borgo Pio 182 Vatican Suite

Apartment

182 Borgo Pio, 00193 Rome, Italy

1.92 km from center
Free WiFiAir conditioningExcellent rating 9.8

Does this property in Rome offer free internet access? Guests can use free Wi-Fi.

Accommodation includes two bedrooms with three beds in total, complemented by two bathrooms...

Average price per night~€ 313
FL Suites - Vatican
9.7 /10
Superb
Score from 73 reviews

FL Suites - Vatican

Apartment

Piazza Americo Capponi, 9, 00193 Rome, Italy

2.07 km from center
Free WiFiAir conditioningExcellent rating 9.7

Is free Wi-Fi available at this property? FL Suites - Vatican provides free Wi-Fi.

Rome Ciampino Airport is located 18 km from the property. Accommodation comprises one separate...

Average price per night~€ 207
ATEL Guest House
9.6 /10
Superb
Score from 97 reviews

ATEL Guest House

Bed and breakfast

9 Via Francesco de Sanctis 1 Piano, 00195 Rome, Italy

2.55 km from center
TerraceAir conditioningFamily roomsBreakfast in room

What should guests know about the dining options at this property? ATEL Guest House offers breakfast.

Guests can enjoy an à la carte breakfast served either on site or in their room. The property...

Average price per night~€ 240
Blessed House
9.9 /10
Superb
Score from 9 reviews

Blessed House

Apartment

Via Alberico II, 13, 00193 Rome, Italy

1.93 km from center
Air conditioningPets allowedFamily roomsExcellent rating 9.9

Does this property in Rome have facilities for families? Guests travelling with children can choose family rooms.

Rome Ciampino Airport is located 18 km away. Boasting two separate bedrooms and one bathroom...

Lion 99
8.7 /10
Fabulous
Score from 72 reviews

Lion 99

Apartment

99 Via Leone IV, 00192 Rome, Italy

2.7 km from center
Air conditioningShuttle serviceLiftVery good rating 8.7

Guests can enjoy air conditioning individually controlled for each room as well as heating. The...

Gialli Vatican Guesthouse
8.6 /10
Fabulous
Score from 603 reviews

Gialli Vatican Guesthouse

Guest house

Viale Giulio Cesare 183, 00192 Rome, Italy

2.55 km from center
Air conditioningOn-site coffee shopShuttle serviceVery good rating 8.6

Guests can enjoy amenities including daily housekeeping services and express check-in/check-out....

Average price per night~€ 174
Your Perfect Roman Getaway in Vatican
8.9 /10
Fabulous
Score from 40 reviews

Largo di Porta Castello, 29, 00193 Rome, Italy

1.88 km from center
Free WiFiAir conditioningVery good rating 8.9

Does this property in Rome offer free internet access? Guests can use free Wi-Fi.

Peter's Basilica, with Lepanto Metro Station, Campo de' Fiori, Castel Sant'Angelo, Vatican Museums,...

Vatican Rome
7.7 /10
Very good
Score from 77 reviews

Vatican Rome

Guest house

Via Antonio Baiamonti 2, 00195 Rome, Italy

2.81 km from center
TerraceAir conditioningBarShuttle service

Situated within a short walk of Ottaviano Metro Station, Vatican Rome is also close to major...

Average price per night~€ 83

Accommodation map: Rome

Prefer a central location or a quieter area? The map shows hotel locations for Rome.

Filter results