TB Place Roma

Via Mario de' Fiori 93, 00187 Rome, Italy

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 45 m²
  • Spa or wellness
  • Bedrooms: 1

Facilities at TB Place Roma in Rome include a restaurant, family rooms and free Wi-Fi. Palazzo Núñez-Torlonia lies 160 m from the property. The distance to Parco Regionale Urbano del Pineto is 4.5 km.

The available facilities include a spa, a sauna and a terrace. In rooms, guests have a private bathroom and air conditioning. The largest available room measures 45 m². Rooms are available with one bedroom. One room can sleep up to five guests.

Distances to selected places

National Gallery of Ancient Art630 m
Riserva Naturale Valle dei Casali6.4 km
Basilica dei Santi XII Apostoli660 m
Vatican Hill2.7 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 398

How can I check availability at TB Place Roma?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Deluxe Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • city view
  • air conditioning

3 guests33 m²private bathroom

TB Place Roma - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
  • Portuguese
  • Russian
  • TR
  • UK
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 058091-ALB-01638

TB Place Roma on the map: Rome

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at TB Place Roma?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: from 06:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at TB Place Roma?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does TB Place Roma have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

How many guests can stay at TB Place Roma?

Up to 5 guests can stay here.

Does TB Place Roma have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does TB Place Roma provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

How far is Spagna from TB Place Roma?

Spagna is 360 m from the property.

How far is TB Place Roma from the nearest airport?

Rome Ciampino Airport is 14.8 km from the property.

Reviews of TB Place Roma

The average score from 1,218 Booking.com reviews is 9.3/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for TB Place Roma yet. Add yours on worldhotels-in.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10