Veniero37 Guest House

Via Sebastiano Veniero, 37 piano 3° interno 8, 00192 Rome, Italy

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 16 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Vatican Hill is 540 m from the property. The property is 160 m from Vatican Art Gallery.

The largest room has 16 m² of floor space. The maximum stated occupancy is three guests.

Veniero37 Guest House offers accommodation in Rome. Parking and Wi-Fi are available. Rooms have a private bathroom and air conditioning. A transfer service is available.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Vatican Museums100 m
Ottaviano Metro Station600 m
Museo Gregoriano Egizio190 m
Parco Regionale Urbano del Pineto2.1 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 115

How can I check availability at Veniero37 Guest House?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

King Room with Private Bathroom

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • air conditioning

3 guests16 m²private bathroom

Veniero37 Guest House - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Luggage storage

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Languages
  • English
  • French
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 058091-AFF-04206

Veniero37 Guest House on the map: Rome

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Veniero37 Guest House?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 19:00. Check-out: from 04:30 to 10:30.

Does Veniero37 Guest House provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Veniero37 Guest House?

Free Wi-Fi is available.

How many guests can stay at Veniero37 Guest House?

The available rooms can accommodate up to 3 guests per room.

Does Veniero37 Guest House provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Veniero37 Guest House located?

The property is located in Rome.

How far is Cipro from Veniero37 Guest House?

Cipro is 400 m from the property.

How far is the airport “Rome–Fiumicino Airport” from Veniero37 Guest House?

Rome–Fiumicino Airport is 19.9 km from the property.

Reviews of Veniero37 Guest House

The average score from 150 Booking.com reviews is 9.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Veniero37 Guest House yet. Add yours on worldhotels-in.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10